Hey ABCNEWS, FUCK OFF!

I grew up watching a variety of ABC News programs. Peter Jennings was my main man (great Canadian, BTW) and some of my fondest memories of childhood were watching Nightline with Ted Koppel and Dave Marash reporting with my Pops and talking afterwards about the world and politics.

Well ABCNEWS, ya’ll have been stinking it up of late and the “debate” the other night didn’t help the situation. The flagpin crap was especially irritating (but not as bad as who loves America more), but, wait, what do you mean, the whole flagpin thing wasn’t some randomly chosen voter from PA. Seriously, Peter Jennings must be rolling over in his grave. No more ABC in my house!

HT to PZ and Field Negro.

Advertisements

3 responses to “Hey ABCNEWS, FUCK OFF!

  1. Yeah, that shit was a fucking grotesque disgrace! It’s no wonder this country is swirling down the shitter with these despicable demented fucking scrotum-licking sycophant tucheslacker excuses for “journalists” that have taken over the motherfucking Fourth Estate. The Founders are turning in their graves!

  2. the word tucheslacker makes me smile

  3. I am nearly weeping, except that my version of weeping is more like constant-foam-at-mouth-hollering.

    D’you remember how in the early days, there was discussion of whether the O would get shot, and how some voters were reluctant to vote for him for fear for his life?

    They’re killing him anyhow. Just differently.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s